Privacy Policy

1.Introduction

This Privacy Policy describes the policies and procedures on the collection, use, disclosure and protection of your information when you use our website located at Skygets.com made available by Zomant solutions private limited, a private company established under the laws of India having its registered office at Flat No-503,7-1-414/20-1,Sanjeeva Reddy Nagar,Hyderabad, Telangana 500038

Please read this Policy before using the Skyget Platform or submitting any personal information to skyget. This Policy is a part of and incorporated within, and is to be read along with, the Terms of Use.

2.What information do we collect about you?

We collect personal information from you when you order goods or services from us or use our Website. We also collect information when you complete any customer survey. Website usage information may also be collected using cookies (as defined below). Skygets.com will collect information that personally identifies you and/or your location, where required (this may include your name, email address, home address, telephone number, geolocation, etc.), but only when you voluntarily give it to us.

We collect this information exclusively to carry out the functions offered on the Website and to provide you with offers and information about Skygets.com and other services we think you may be interested in. We might collect this personal information through: online food ordering; entry into competitions; subscribing to our newsletter; creating a user account; sending 'contact us' messages or other correspondence through the Website; or through advertising, research and direct marketing. We do not collect sensitive information about you.

3.Cookies

Some of the information collected will not personally identify you but will instead track your use of the Website so that we can better understand how the Website is used by customers and in turn enhance and improve your experience in ordering food. We may obtain this information by use of cookies. Cookies are a small data file transferred to your device that recognises and identifies your device and allows your device to 'remember' information from the Website for future use.

Cookies do not contain any information that personally identifies you and we do not use cookies in order to obtain such information - your personal information can only be obtained by Skygets.com if you actively provide it to us. Your device and/or the web browser should allow you to refuse cookies if you wish by changing the settings.

4.Access to your information

Skygets.com will use all reasonable endeavours to keep personal information it holds accurate, complete, up-to-date, relevant and not misleading. Please contact us if you would like to access the personal information Skygets.com holds about you. We will use reasonable endeavours to provide a complete list of your personal information within a reasonable period of receipt of your request. Please email us if you would like to receive a copy of this information – info@Skygets.com reserves the right to charge a nominal fee for the processing of this request in accordance with local legislation. You may contact us to correct any of your personal information that is inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date, or to request that your personal information be deleted.

We will use reasonable endeavours to correct or delete your personal information as requested within a reasonable period of receipt of your request. Deletion of your account with Skygets.com will not automatically delete the personal information held about you. If you would like Skygets.com to delete all personal information together with the deletion of your account, please follow the steps mentioned-above. Please note that the deletion of your personal information from our database will result in us not being able to provide you with any services. If applicable, any legal requirement on us to maintain certain records of your personal information shall prevail over any of your requests. We may require you to prove your identity before providing you with copies of your personal information.

5. How will we use the information we collect from you?

We use the personal information we collect from you in our endeavours to serve you in a better way and more particularly, Improvement of User Experience, Personalisation of user experience on our sites, Contacting you about your account and our Services, Customer Services, Personalized Advertising & Marketing, For detection, prevention, mitigation and investigation of fraudulent or illegal activities.

We retain your personal information as long as it is necessary and expedient for our operations. We will use personal information for marketing purpose. If you do not wish to receive marketing communications from us, you can unsubscribe from the link in the email you received, change your Communication Preferences with us, or indicate your communication preferences within the direct communication from us. Please take note that we do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent.

6.Your Consent

By using the Skyget Platform and the Services, you agree and consent to the collection, transfer, use, storage, disclosure and sharing of your information as described and collected by us in accordance with this Policy. If you do not agree with the Policy, please do not use or access the Skygets.com Platform.

7.Policy Changes

We may occasionally update this Policy and such changes will be posted on this page. If we make any significant changes to this Policy we will endeavour to provide you with reasonable notice of such changes, such as via prominent notice on the Skyget Platform or to your email address on record and where required by applicable law, we will obtain your consent. To the extent permitted under the applicable law, your continued use of our Services after we publish or send a notice about our changes to this Policy shall constitute your consent to the updated Policy.

8.Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:
info@skygets.com

OTP sent successfully! Please check your mobile number


OTP sent successfully! Please check your emailID and your mobile number


OTP sent successfully! Please check your emailID